MS Access Computer Science Questions – Set 20

Are you guys looking for computer science MCQ Questions with Answers PDF Free Download as per computer science new exam pattern? You came to the right page. This may assist you to understand and check your knowledge about the Subjects. Students also can take a free test of the Multiple Choice Questions of computer science. Each question has four options followed by the right answer. These computer science MCQ Questions are selected supported by the newest exam pattern.


Q1. This data type allows alphanumeric characters and special symbols.

(A) Text
(B) Memo
(C) Auto number
(D) None of the above

Answer:(A) Text


(A) Row
(B) Record
(C) Database
(D) File

Answer: (C) Database


Q3. The command center of access file that appears when you create or open the MS Access database file.

(A) Database window
(B) Query window
(C) Design view window
(D) Switchboard

Answer: (A) Database window


Q4. A database language concerned with the definition of the whole database structure and schema is __

(A) DCL
(B) DML
(C) DDL
(D) All of above

Answer: (C) DDL


Q5. Which of the following views enables users to create and modify the sections of a form?

(A) Datasheet
(B) Design
(C) Form
(D) Layout

Answer: (B) Design


Q6. To create relationship between two tables

(A) Drag the primary key of a table into foreign key of another table
(B) Drag the foreign key of a table into the primary key of another table
(C) Drag any field from parent table and drop on child table
(D) Any of above can be done to create relationship

Answer: (A) Drag the primary key of a table into foreign key of another table


Q7. A(n) _ is major object that completes an action or a set of actions.

(A) Event
(B) Property
(C) Procedure
(D) Macro

Answer: (D) Macro


Q8. What are the columns in a Microsoft Access table called?

(A) Rows
(B) Records
(C) Fields
(D) Columns

Answer: (C) Fields


Q9. In table design view what are the first column of buttons used for

(A) Indicate Primary Key
(B) Indicate Current Row
(C) Both of above
(D) None of above

Answer: (C) Both of above


Q10. Which of the following database objects extracts information from one or more tables or queries?

(A) Forms
(B) Queries
(C) Reports
(D) Tables

Answer:(B) Queries


Q11. The expression builder is an access tool that controls an expression________ for entering an expression

(A) Table
(B) Box
(C) Cell
(D) Palette

Answer: (B) Box


Q12. The option group __ describes the contents of the entire option group.

(A) Event
(B) Frame
(C) Label
(D) Value

Answer: (C) Label


Q13. After entering all fields required for a table, if you realize that the third field is not needed, how will you remove?

(A) You need to delete the whole table. There is no method to remove a particular field only
(B) Delete all the fields from third downwards and reenter the required fields again
(C) Select the third column in datasheet view then delete
(D) Select the third row in table design view then delete

Answer: (D) Select the third row in table design view then delete


(A) Sub form sub report
(B) Relationships
(C) Select objects
(D) More controls

Answer: (A) Sub form sub report


Q15. Which of the following properties identifies the type of information stored in a field?

(A) Data type
(B) Field description
(C) Field name
(D) Field properties

Answer: (A) Data type


Microsoft Access MCQ – All Set

Microsoft Access MCQ – Set 01
Microsoft access MCQ with Answers – Set 02
Microsoft Access MCQ Questions and Answers – Set 03
MS Access MCQ Questions and Answers – Set 04
MS-Access MCQ – Set 05
Microsoft Access Questions and Answers pdf – Set 06
Microsoft Access Multiple Choice Questions and Answers pdf – Set 07
Questions and Answers on Microsoft Access – Set 08
MS Access Questions and Answers pdf – Set 09
Microsoft Access Quiz Questions and Answers – Set 10
MS Access Quiz Questions and Answers – Set 11
Microsoft Access Quiz Questions and Answers pdf – Set 12
Microsoft Access Objective Quiz Questions & Answers – Set 13
Microsoft Access Practical Questions – Set 14
Microsoft Access Viva Questions – Set 15
Microsoft Access Interview Questions – Set 16
Microsoft Access MCQ Exam Questions – Set 17
Microsoft Access Computer Based Test Questions – Set 18
Computer Science MCQ on Microsoft Access – Set 19
MS Access Computer Science Questions – Set 20
Theory Exam Test Microsoft Access – Set 21
Competitive Exam Questions Microsoft Access – Set 22
Govt. Exam Questions Microsoft Access – Set 23
Microsoft Access Short Questions – Set 24
Microsoft Access 1 Mark Questions & Answers – Set 25
Microsoft Access Computer Science Questions & Answers – Set 26
MS Access – Computer Science Questions & Answers – Set 27
Top MCQ Questions & Answers MS Access – Set 28
Frequently Asked MS Access Questions with Answers – Set 29
MS Access Interview Questions for Fresher – Set 30

We hope the given computer science Engineering on Microsoft Access MCQ Questions with Answers will definitely yield fruitful results. Hope you got enough ideas on the MCQs on Microsoft Access. If you have any queries related to computer science Engineering on Microsoft Access MCQs Multiple Choice Questions with Answers, drop your questions below and will get back to you as soon as possible.

Leave a Comment