Microsoft Access Computer Science Questions & Answers – Set 26

Are you guys looking for Computer science Engineering MCQ Questions with Answers PDF Free Download as per Computer science Engineering new exam pattern? You came to the right page. This may assist you to understand and check your knowledge about the Subjects. Students also can take a free test of the Multiple Choice Questions of Computer science Engineering. Each question has four options followed by the right answer. These Computer science Engineering MCQ Questions are selected supported by the newest exam pattern.


Q1. The database language that allows you to access or maintain data in a database

(A) DCL
(B) DML
(C) DDL
(D) None of above

Answer: (B) DML


Q2. A part of database that stores complete information about an entity such as employee, sales, orders etc.

(A) File
(B) Record
(C) Field
(D) Query

Answer: (B) Record


Q3. In table design view, which key can be used to switch between the field names and properties panels?

(A) F3
(B) F4
(C) F5
(D) F6

Answer: (D) F6


Q4. Queries in Access can be used as

(A) View, change and analyze data in different ways
(B) A source of records for forms and reports
(C) Only ‘a’
(D) Both ‘a’ and ‘b’

Answer: (D) Both ‘a’ and ‘b’


Q5. Which editor was provided for use with access basic?

(A) The visual basic 1.0 editor
(B) Notepad
(C) The quick basic editor
(D) All of above

Answer: (B) Notepad


Q6. It is most common type of query. It retrieves records from one or more tables and then displays the

(A) Parameter
(B) Select
(C) Crosstab
(D) All of above

Answer: (B) Select


Q7. Changing the order of this in the query datasheet does not affect the field order in the table.

(A) Record
(B) Row
(C) Column
(D) Sort

Answer: (C) Column


Q8. A search value can be an exact value or it can be

(A) Logical operator
(B) Relationship
(C) Wild card character
(D) Comparison operation

Answer: (C) Wild card character


Q9. In a datasheet, what does each column represent?

(A) Record
(B) Field
(C) Database
(D) Table

Answer: (B) Field


Q10. What happens when you release mouse pointer after you drop the primary key of a table into foreign key of another table?

(A) A relationship is created
(B) Edit relationship dialog box appears
(C) Error occurs
(D) Nothing happens

Answer: (B) Edit relationship dialog box appears


Q11. An Access database object that is used to enter, view or edit records

(A) Table
(B) Form
(C) Query
(D) Report

Answer: (B) Form


Q12. The size of a field with Number data type cannot be

(A) 2
(B) 4
(C) 8
(D) 16

Answer: (D) 16


Q13. Database access levels are specified so as to define who can access what in a database. It is identified through

(A) User id
(B) Password
(C) Status
(D) None of above

Answer: (A) User id


Q14. In the relationships window, what does the appearance of symbols, such as 1 and the infinity symbol, at the endpoints of a relationship mean?

(A) Referential integrity is enforced
(B) Referential integrity isn’t enforced
(C) An inner join is set
(D) An outer join is set

Answer: (A) Referential integrity is enforced


Q15. It is a sign or symbol that specifies, operator, and values that produce a result

(A) Operator
(B) Query
(C) Expression
(D) None of the above

Answer:(A) Operator


Microsoft Access MCQ – All Set

Microsoft Access MCQ – Set 01
Microsoft access MCQ with Answers – Set 02
Microsoft Access MCQ Questions and Answers – Set 03
MS Access MCQ Questions and Answers – Set 04
MS-Access MCQ – Set 05
Microsoft Access Questions and Answers pdf – Set 06
Microsoft Access Multiple Choice Questions and Answers pdf – Set 07
Questions and Answers on Microsoft Access – Set 08
MS Access Questions and Answers pdf – Set 09
Microsoft Access Quiz Questions and Answers – Set 10
MS Access Quiz Questions and Answers – Set 11
Microsoft Access Quiz Questions and Answers pdf – Set 12
Microsoft Access Objective Quiz Questions & Answers – Set 13
Microsoft Access Practical Questions – Set 14
Microsoft Access Viva Questions – Set 15
Microsoft Access Interview Questions – Set 16
Microsoft Access MCQ Exam Questions – Set 17
Microsoft Access Computer Based Test Questions – Set 18
Computer Science MCQ on Microsoft Access – Set 19
MS Access Computer Science Questions – Set 20
Theory Exam Test Microsoft Access – Set 21
Competitive Exam Questions Microsoft Access – Set 22
Govt. Exam Questions Microsoft Access – Set 23
Microsoft Access Short Questions – Set 24
Microsoft Access 1 Mark Questions & Answers – Set 25
Microsoft Access Computer Science Questions & Answers – Set 26
MS Access – Computer Science Questions & Answers – Set 27
Top MCQ Questions & Answers MS Access – Set 28
Frequently Asked MS Access Questions with Answers – Set 29
MS Access Interview Questions for Fresher – Set 30

We hope the given computer science Engineering on Microsoft Access MCQ Questions with Answers will definitely yield fruitful results. Hope you got enough ideas on the MCQs on Microsoft Access. If you have any queries related to computer science Engineering on Microsoft Access MCQs Multiple Choice Questions with Answers, drop your questions below and will get back to you as soon as possible.

Leave a Comment