Govt. Exam Questions Microsoft Access – Set 23

Are you guys looking for Computer science Engineering MCQ Questions with Answers PDF Free Download as per Computer science Engineering new exam pattern? You came to the right page. This may assist you to understand and check your knowledge about the Subjects. Students also can take a free test of the Multiple Choice Questions of Computer science Engineering. Each question has four options followed by the right answer. These Computer science Engineering MCQ Questions are selected supported by the newest exam pattern.


Q1. A __ name must be unique within a database

(A) Table
(B) Field
(C) Record
(D) Character

Answer: (A) Table


Q2. In table design view, which key can be used to switch between the field names and properties panels?

(A) F3
(B) F4
(C) F5
(D) F6

Answer: (D) F6


Q3. In a query, using the keyword _ will return records in which the field value is between two numbers.

(A) Between
(B) Is Null
(C) Like
(D) Not

Answer: (A) Between


Q4. Which of the following is not a selection technique?

(A) To select a word, double click the word
(B) To select an entire table click the empty box to the left of the field names
(C) To select a row, click the record selector box to the left of the row
(D) To select a column, double click anywhere in the column

Answer: (D) To select a column, double click anywhere in the column


Q5. When increasing the Control Padding, space is added where?

(A) Between the content of the controls and the outside edge of then controls
(B) Between all controls
(C) Between the control and the Form\’s edge
(D) Between controls and gridlines

Answer: (B) Between all controls


Q6. It is a sign or symbol that specifies, operator, and values that produce a result

(A) Operator
(B) Query
(C) Expression
(D) None of the above

Answer: (A) Operator


Q7. A _ name must be unique within a database

(A) Table
(B) Field
(C) Record
(D) Character

Answer: (A) Table


Q8. In Datasheet View, what appears at the top of each column?

(A) Data type
(B) Description
(C) Field name
(D) Primary key

Answer: (C) Field name


Q9. The two form layout types will display multiple records at one time are tabular and________

(A) Columnar
(B) Justified
(C) Date sheet
(D) Pivot table

Answer: (B) Justified


Q10. What is the process of eliminating redundant fields by separating data into tables called?

(A) Renormalizations
(B) Filtering
(C) Normalization
(D) Sorting

Answer: (C) Normalization


Q11. To create this, you enter an expression in the design grid that instructs access to perform a calculation using the current field values.

(A) Formulated field
(B) Numeric field
(C) Formula field
(D) Calculated field

Answer: (D) Calculated field


Q12. Unlike text data type, this can store up to maximum of 65,535 characters.

(A) Memo
(B) Data/time
(C) Number
(D) All of above

Answer: (A) Memo


Q13. Access file operations can be found by clicking the _.

(A) Access Button
(B) Database Button
(C) Office Button
(D) Window Button

Answer: (C) Office Button


Q14. To sort records in a table

(A) Open table, click on the field on which the sorting is to be done, then click Sort button on database toolbar
(B) Open table, click Sort button on database toolbar, choose field based on which to sort, click OK
(C) Click the field heading to sort it ascending or descending
(D) All of above

Answer: (A) Open table, click on the field on which the sorting is to be done, then click Sort button on database toolbar


Q15. To remove all Sorts in a table you can click the _ command.

(A) Clear All Sorts
(B) Delete All Sorts
(C) Eliminate All Sorts
(D) Remove All Sorts

Answer: (A) Clear All Sorts


Microsoft Access MCQ – All Set

Microsoft Access MCQ – Set 01
Microsoft access MCQ with Answers – Set 02
Microsoft Access MCQ Questions and Answers – Set 03
MS Access MCQ Questions and Answers – Set 04
MS-Access MCQ – Set 05
Microsoft Access Questions and Answers pdf – Set 06
Microsoft Access Multiple Choice Questions and Answers pdf – Set 07
Questions and Answers on Microsoft Access – Set 08
MS Access Questions and Answers pdf – Set 09
Microsoft Access Quiz Questions and Answers – Set 10
MS Access Quiz Questions and Answers – Set 11
Microsoft Access Quiz Questions and Answers pdf – Set 12
Microsoft Access Objective Quiz Questions & Answers – Set 13
Microsoft Access Practical Questions – Set 14
Microsoft Access Viva Questions – Set 15
Microsoft Access Interview Questions – Set 16
Microsoft Access MCQ Exam Questions – Set 17
Microsoft Access Computer Based Test Questions – Set 18
Computer Science MCQ on Microsoft Access – Set 19
MS Access Computer Science Questions – Set 20
Theory Exam Test Microsoft Access – Set 21
Competitive Exam Questions Microsoft Access – Set 22
Govt. Exam Questions Microsoft Access – Set 23
Microsoft Access Short Questions – Set 24
Microsoft Access 1 Mark Questions & Answers – Set 25
Microsoft Access Computer Science Questions & Answers – Set 26
MS Access – Computer Science Questions & Answers – Set 27
Top MCQ Questions & Answers MS Access – Set 28
Frequently Asked MS Access Questions with Answers – Set 29
MS Access Interview Questions for Fresher – Set 30

We hope the given computer science Engineering on Microsoft Access MCQ Questions with Answers will definitely yield fruitful results. Hope you got enough ideas on the MCQs on Microsoft Access. If you have any queries related to computer science Engineering on Microsoft Access MCQs Multiple Choice Questions with Answers, drop your questions below and will get back to you as soon as possible.

Leave a Comment